Kingdom News Now, Saturday 9pm

The Sports Roundtable LIVE Saturday 10:15am

Bernie vs. Dexter 1-17-20

LIVE Basketball 7:30pm – Kennett vs. Bernie

Click Here to learn about the Bright Idea Contest!

SPORTS

The Sports Roundtable 1-11-20

This Roundtable episode features high school basketball recap including highlights from the Caruthersville-Portageville and Kennett-NMCC broadcasts, basketballs state rankings and a look ahead to the CFP National Championship & NFL Divisional Round previews!

2019 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament Final Day

Consolation Championship
(10) Gideon 56   (12) South Pemiscot 37

5th Place
(6) Doniphan 65   (4) Portageville 52

3rd Place
(2) Bernie 74   (5) Hayti 55

Championship
(3) Dexter 60   (1) Kennett 37

2019 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament 3rd Day

Consolation Semifinals
(12) South Pemiscot 64   (8) Malden 62
(10) Gideon 65   (11) Twin Rivers 51

5th Place Semifinals
(4) Portageville 63   (9) East Prairie 58
(6) Doniphan 63   (7) Van Buren 61

Semifinals
(1) Kennett 54   (5) Hayti 46
(3) Dexter 58   (2) Bernie 56

2019 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament 2nd Day


Consolation Quarterfinals
(12) South Pemiscot 67   (13) Bloomfield 49
(10) Gideon 78   (15) Holcomb 72
(11) Twin Rivers 57   (14) Puxico 42
(8) Malden 70   (16) Richland 32

Quarterfinals
(1) Kennett 79   (9) East Prairie 41
(5) Hayti 62   (4) Portageville 53
(2) Bernie 71   (7) Van Buren 45
(3) Dexter 54   (6) Doniphan 39

2019 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament 1st Round

1st Round
(1) Kennett 79   (16) Richland 44
(2) Bernie 75   (15) Holcomb 46
(3) Dexter 73   (14) Puxico 44
(4) Portageville 57   (13) Bloomfield 50
(5) Hayti 64   (12) South Pemiscot 62
(6) Doniphan 59   (11) Twin Rivers 54
(7) Van Buren 63   (10) Gideon 61
(9) East Prairie 56   (8) Malden 54

2019 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament Seeds


Here’s the seeds and first round matchups for the 63rd Annual Bloomfield Christmas Tournament:

1-Kennett
16-Richland

8-Malden
9-East Prairie

4-Portageville
13-Bloomfield

5-Hayti
12-South Pemiscot

2-Bernie
15-Holcomb

7-Van Buren
10-Gideon

3-Dexter
14-Puxico

6-Doniphan
11-Twin Rivers

FEATURES

‘Night at the Museum’ Events at Stars & Stripes Museum for 2020

Morgan Wilkinson, Curator of the Stars and Stripes Museum in Bloomfield, MO, appeared on YHC to discuss the Night at the Museum, a series of events for 2020 to be experienced at the Stars and Stripes Museum. For more information on the events and to register go online to StarsAndStripesMuseumLibrary.org

2019 Delta Fair Parade

Watch the Delta Fair Parade from First Street in Kennett as Terry McVey and Karen Vandiver bring the street side commentary!

Saturday

6:00 Dusty’s Trail
7:00 Let’s Go to the Movies –
The Man on the Eiffel Tower
9:00 Incredible Kids Stories
10:00 The Sports Roundtable LIVE
11:00 Outdoors in the Delta
12:00 Basketball Replay –
Bernie vs. Dexter
2:00 Classic American Ballparks
3:00 Outdoors in the Delta
4:00 The Sports Roundtable
5:00 Destroyer
6:30 Basketball Replay –
Bernie vs. Dexter
8:30 The Sports Roundtable
9:00 Kingdom News Now
10:00 Let’s Go to the Movies –
The Man on the Eiffel Tower
12:00 The Sports Roundtable
1:00 Basketball Replay –
Bernie vs. Dexter

Basketball Broadcasts

1-13 Mon. Clarkton @ Senath-Hornersville  7:30pm
1-14 Tue. Kennett @ Bernie  7:30pm
1-17 Fri. Bernie @ Dexter   7:30pm

Click Here to see Basketball Broadcast Schedule