SPORTS

2020-2021 YHCtv High School Basketball Broadcast Schedule

YHC is gearing up for another successful basketball season in southeast Missouri and northeast Arkansas.  All of the games listed are intended to be LIVE unless circumstances dictate otherwise.

Thu. 12/3 Campbell Invitational Tournament Finals
Fri. 12/4 Malden @ Dexter
Mon. 12/7 Malden @ Campbell
Tue. 12/8 Clarkton @ Bernie
Mon. 12/14 Crowley’s Ridge Academy @ Piggott
Tue. 12/15 Jackson @ Dexter
Fri. 12/18 Charleston @ Dexter
12/26-12/30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament
Sat. 1/2 Farmington @ Kennett
Mon. 1/4 Rector @ Holcomb
Tue. 1/5 NMCC @ Kennett
Fri. 1/8 Jackson @ Kennett
Mon. 1/11 Senath @ Clarkton
Tue. 1/12 Clarkton @ Risco
Thu. 1/14 Rector @ Piggott
Fri. 1/15 Dexter @ Bernie
Mon. 1/18 Woodland @ Dexter
Tue. 1/19 Bloomfield @ Bernie
Thu. 1/21 South Pemiscot @ Campbell
Fri. 1/22 Dexter @ NMCC
Tue. 1/26 Risco @ Gideon
Thu. 1/28 Malden @ Kennett
Fri. 1/29 NMCC @ Portageville
Sat. 1/30 SCAA Final Night
Tue. 2/2 North Pemiscot @ Risco
Thu. 2/4 Bloomfield @ Holcomb
Fri. 2/5 Bootheel Conference Finals
Tue. 2/9 Senath @ Kennett
Fri. 2/12 Kennett @ Dexter
Tue. 2/16 East Prairie @ Malden
Thu. 2/18 Cape Central @ Kennett
Tue. 2/23 Dexter @ Notre Dame

District & State Tournament Games (TBD)

2020 YHC Football Broadcast Schedule

YHC is set to broadcast/webcast numerous games throughout southeast Missouri and northeast Arkansas this Fall. All of the following games will broadcast LIVE on YHCTV.com, but only one each week will air on YHCtv Channel 21 on NewWave Cable and Facebook LIVE. This schedule is subject to change based on alternate scheduling by schools due to COVID-19.

(TV) for LIVE TB Broadcast
(W) for webcast on YHCTV.com
(FB) for Facebook LIVE

8/28 NMCC @ Portageville (TV/W/FB)
9/4 Sikeston @ Dexter (TV/W/FB), St. Pius X @ Piggott (W)
9/11 Ste. Genevieve @ Kennett (TV/W/FB), Highland @ Piggott (W)
9/18 East Prairie @ Dexter (TV/W/FB), Scott City @ Portageville (W)
9/25 Doniphan @ Dexter (TV/W/FB), Manila @ Piggott (W)
10/2 NMCC @ Kennett (TV/W/FB)
10/9 Kennett @ Dexter (TV/W/FB), Walnut Ridge @ Piggott (W)
10/16 Perryville @ Dexter (TV/W/FB), Hoxie @ Piggott (W)
10/23 Sikeston @ Kennett (TV/W/FB)
11/5 Corning @ Piggott (TV/W/FB)

The Sports Roundtable 3-7-20

This Sports Roundtable features Basketball District & State Tournaments recap including highlights of the Cooter-Delta & Bernie-Thayer broadcasts, post-game interview with Delta Coach Chris Hahn, Class 4 & 5 district recaps & previews of State Quarterfinal matchups including our Delta-Dora broadcast!

2019-2020 Basketball Broadcasts

2019 Football Broadcasts

2018-2019 Basketball Broadcasts

2018 Football Broadcasts

2017-2018 Basketball Broadcasts

2017 Football Broadcasts

2016-2017 Basketball Broadcasts

2016 Football Broadcasts

2015-2016 Basketball Broadcasts

2015 Football Broadcasts

2014-2015 Basketball Broadcasts

2014 Football Broadcasts

2013-2014 Basketball Broadcasts

2013 Football Broadcasts