Category Archives: Schedule

Saturday AM

6:00 Apollo 17
7:00 Let’s Go to the Movies –
Kid Monk Baroni
9:00 The Cisco Kid
10:00 The Sports Roundtable LIVE
11:00 Outdoors in the Delta
12:00 Basketball Replay –
Holcomb vs. Malden

Friday

6:30 Basketball Replay – Holcomb vs. Malden 8:00 Kangaroo – The Australian Story 9:30 Clay County Arts Council – Farce of Nature 11:00 Outdoors in the Delta 12:00 Basketball Replay – Holcomb vs. Malden Continue Reading

Thursday

6:00 Outdoors in the Delta 7:00 Kingdom News Now 8:00 The Sports Roundtable 9:30 Dexter Church of Christ 10:30 Girls Basketball Replay – Oran vs. Dexter 12:00 YHC News 2:00 The Sports Roundtable 3:00 Dexter First Baptist Church 4:00 Let’s Go to the Movies – Kid Monk Baroni 6:00 LIVE Basketball – Holcomb vs. Malden… Continue Reading

Wednesday

6:00 Cause for Alarm 8:00 Andy Griffith Show 9:00 The Sports Roundtable 10:00 Basketball Replay – Hayti vs. Risco 12:00 YHC News 5:00 Basketball Replay – Hayti vs. Risco 7:30 LIVE Girls Basketball – Oran vs. Dexter Continue Reading

Tuesday

6:00 David Craig Ministries 7:00 Bonanza 8:00 Let’s Go to the Movies – Kid Monk Baroni 9:30 The Sports Roundtable 10:30 Basketball Replay – Cooter vs. Campbell 5:00 The Sports Roundtable 6:00 Basketball Replay – Cooter vs. Campbell 7:30 LIVE Basketball – Hayti vs. Risco 9:30 Kingdom News Now 10:30 Let’s Go to the Movies… Continue Reading

Monday

1:00 Basketball Replay – Kennett vs. Dexter 3:00 Dexter First Baptist Church 4;00 Outdoors in the Delta 5:00 What’s Cooking at Our House 5:30 David Craig Ministries 6:30 Sky King 7:30 LIVE Basketball – Cooter vs. Campbell 9:00 Let’s Go to the Movies – Kid Monk Baroni 11:00 Sky King 12:00 Kangaroo – The Australian… Continue Reading

Sunday

6:00 The Sports Roundtable 7:00 Let’s Go to the Movies – Son of Paleface 9:00 David Craig Ministries 10:00 Dexter Church of Christ 10:30 Dexter First Baptist Church LIVE 12:00 Kingdom News Now 1:00 Outdoors in the Delta 2:00 The Sports Roundtable 3:00 Basketball Replay – Kennett vs. Dexter 5:00 Bonanza 6:00 Dexter Church of… Continue Reading

Saturday

6:00 Bonanza 7:00 Let’s Go to the Movies – Son of Paleface 9:00 Amazing Sports Stories 10:00 The Sports Roundtable LIVE 11:00 Outdoors in the Delta 12:00 Basketball Replay – Kennett vs. Dexter 2:00 Bonanza 3:00 What’s Cooking at Our House 4:00 The Sports Roundtable 5:30 Automan 6:30 Basketball Replay – Kennett vs. Dexter 8:00… Continue Reading

Friday

5:00 Let’s Go to the Movies – Son of Paleface 7:30 LIVE Basketball – Kennett vs. Dexter 9:30 David Craig Ministries 10:30 Kingdom News Now 11:30 Outdoors in the Delta 12:00 Cause for Alarm Continue Reading